Enjoy a first-purchase discount!
15% OFF ALL ARTWORKS
Minimalism Interior Painting I m Your Mirror by painter Marina Gorbachova oil canvas
I m Your Mirror Sculpture - Marina Gorbachova
I m Your Mirror – buy
Ask for more images
Favoriteschevron_bottomSave
6

I m Your Mirror

Original artwork, 15×20 cm, 2020
$661USD
Shipping and taxes included
Need help?
Original artwork with a certificate of authenticity
Secured payment
PayPalVisaMastercardGoogle PayApple PayAmexWeChat PayAlipay
Free and easy 14 days returns
Expert global delivery, all costs included
Find Similar Artworks

Characteristics of the Painting “I m Your Mirror”

Year of creation2020
Dimensions15 W × 20 H × 1 D   cm
Type of artpainting
Styleminimalism
Genreinterior
Materialsoil, canvas
Type of packagingcardboard box
Keywords
agedagedagedantiqueantiqueantiquedamageddirtydirtygrungygrungygrungymaterialoldoldoldpaintpatternpatternpatternprotective coveringprotective coveringroughroughroughrustyscreenscreenscreensurfacetexturetexturetexturevintagevintagevintagewallwallwallpaperwallpaperwallpaperweatheredwindow screenwindow screenwindow screen

Description of the Artwork “I m Your Mirror”

This is my art small black collection with Oil on canvas. I inspired from great painter Pierre Soulage gallery so , I created this art on canvas .Here I used Oil with acrylic mixed textures and techniques.I tried to show texture same black mirror .Painting is stretched on canvas ., and ready to hang .Thank you for visiting my store with great wishes, Marina

Artwork in the interior

interior
interior
interior
interior
About the artist

Maryna Gorbachova is a contemporary abstract artist whose work is defined by minimalist aesthetics and material precision. She works primarily with oil painting and mixed media, incorporating acrylic, and is known for her use of black and gold as fundamental compositional elements. In 2025, one of her artworks was officially registered in international art protection databases, including the ID-Art system of INTERPOL and the Art Loss Register, as part of a documented provenance and ownership verification process conducted in cooperation with Italian cultural heritage protection authorities. This professional context reflects the recognized material and cultural value of her work and highlights the importance she places on authorship, transparency, and ethical standards within contemporary art practice. Selected works are officially registered in international art protection databases.

Recently Viewed - 0 Artworks
Recommendations