Enjoy a first-purchase discount!
15% OFF ALL ARTWORKS
Abstract Portrait Painting The Weight of Color Emotional Abstraction by painter Tatiana Taner ink canvas
The Weight of Color Emotional Abstraction Drawing - Tatiana Taner
The Weight of Color Emotional Abstraction – buy
Ask for more images
Favoriteschevron_bottomSave
2

The Weight of Color Emotional Abstraction

Tatiana TanerTurkey
Original artwork, 40×50 cm, 2025
$860USD
Shipping and taxes included
Need help?
Original artwork with a certificate of authenticity
Secured payment
PayPalVisaMastercardGoogle PayApple PayAmexWeChat PayAlipay
Free and easy 14 days returns
Expert global delivery, all costs included
Find Similar Artworks

Characteristics of the Painting “The Weight of Color Emotional Abstraction”

Year of creation2025
Dimensions40 W × 50 H × 1 D   cm
Type of artpainting
Styleabstract
Genreportrait
Materialsink, canvas
Type of packagingcardboard box
Keywords
abstract portraitart for interiorsblue silhouettecollectible fine artcolorful petalscontemporary portraitcontemporary wall artdecorative artworkemotional artemotional paintingexpressive abstractionfloral abstractiongiclée print on canvashigh quality art printinterior wall artlimited edition art printmodern symbolismpsychological abstractionsymbolism in paintingvibrant modern painting

Description of the Artwork “The Weight of Color Emotional Abstraction”

The Weight of Color reveals the paradox of beauty and burden. A clear blue silhouette anchors the gaze, while a storm of vivid petals—pink, orange, violet, and yellow—expands outward like emotions too heavy to contain. The portrait exposes what cannot be spoken: longing, sorrow, suppressed anger, and fragile hope. Each shade becomes both a mask and a confession, transforming silence into a powerful presence. This artwork is part of a series exploring the delicate boundary between inner truth and outward appearance. Here, color is not decoration but a veil, a shield, and a silent cry—revealing and concealing at the same time. Perfect for modern interiors with an emotional focus, The Weight of Color adds depth, tension, and a sense of psychological resonance to any space. details: • Medium: Giclée print on canvas (340 g/m², archival quality) • Inks: UV-resistant pigment-based • Signed and numbered by the artist • Ships securely packed in a protective box

Artwork in the interior

interior
interior
interior
interior
About the artist

Tatiana Taner (b. 1988, Chukotka, Russia) is a contemporary artist dedicated to creating warmth and balance through art. She lives and works in Alanya, Turkey. In 2019, she studied under Maria Michi, founder of ARBUZZ Gallery in Moscow, attending the authorial courses “Mania of Creation” and “Friction of Meanings.” Her practice spans digital painting, acrylic, watercolor, collage, and experimental mixed media. She often integrates textiles, structural pastes, and natural materials—sand, sea elements, and plants—creating textured, living compositions. Her work reflects contrasts—chaos and calm, solitude and connection, motherhood and self-awareness. Her artistic path is one of exploration and resilience, shaped by cultural diversity and personal transformation. Each painting becomes a dialogue of light and emotion, offering viewers beauty, serenity, and the quiet assurance that art can be a refuge of hope.

Recently Viewed - 0 Artworks
Recommendations