Enjoy a first-purchase discount!
15% OFF ALL ARTWORKS
Impressionism Animal Painting Color Flight by painter Katerina Kovalchuk pastel paper
Color Flight Digital Art - Katerina Kovalchuk
Color Flight – buy
Color Flight – painting
Ask for more images
Favoriteschevron_bottomSave
11

Color Flight

Original artwork, 27×22 cm, 2025
$419USD
Shipping and taxes included
Need help?
Original artwork with a certificate of authenticity
Secured payment
PayPalVisaMastercardGoogle PayApple PayAmexWeChat PayAlipay
Free and easy 14 days returns
Expert global delivery, all costs included
Find Similar Artworks

Characteristics of the Painting “Color Flight”

Year of creation2025
Dimensions27 W × 22 H × 0.5 D   cm
Type of artpainting
Styleimpressionism
Genreanimal
Materialspastel, paper
Type of packagingcardboard box
Keywords
aquariumbirdBirdbluecolorcolorfuldecorationdesigneyeflowersgiftkitchenpaintpastelpatternSmilesunTitWallpaperYellow

Description of the Artwork “Color Flight”

Automatic translation

This painting depicts a little chick enjoying the warmth of the sun and the singing of birds. It radiates warmth and a good mood that makes you smile. The rich pastel colors together with the impressionistic technique give it a special feeling of lightness and joy. This work of art adds brightness, variety of colors to the interior and can become a source of inspiration for everyone who looks at it.

Artwork in the interior

interior
interior
interior
interior
About the artist

Hello, let's get to know each other, my name is Kateryna. I'm from Ukraine ! I have no art education, I started exploring the world of art a few years ago. After visiting the school of painting with oil pastels. I discover myself step by step, I like it, to feel the magic of flowers. In such a difficult time in which we live, drawing as an anti-depressant calms me down. 20% of the cost will go to the needs of the Armed Forces, now this is all I can do for my country.

Recently Viewed - 0 Artworks
Recommendations